LINE UP

RUPERT JONES STAGE

Main Stage

THURSDAY

2ND JUNE

_________

RULE THE WORLD

(TAKE THAT TRIBUTE)

8:30pm – 9:45pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

THE RAGDOLLS

(FRANKIE VALLEY & THE FOUR SEASONS TRIBUTE)

6:50pm – 7:50pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

TRULY COLLINS

(PHIL COLLINS TRIBUTE)

5:20pm – 6:10pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

DEFINITELY DOLLY

(DOLLY PARTON TRIBUTE)

4:00pm – 4:40pm

FRIDAY

3RD JUNE

_________

WILD BOYS

(80’S TRIBUTE)

8:30pm – 9:45pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

THE ULTIMATE 70’S SHOW

(70’S TRIBUTE)

6:50pm – 7:50pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

THE ICON

(60’S TRIBUTE)

5:20pm – 6:10pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

THUNDER CHUNKY

(LOCAL COVERS ACT)

4:00pm – 4:40pm

SATURDAY

4TH JUNE

_________

ENDLESS LOVE

(LIONEL RICHIE & DIANA ROSS TRIBUTE)

8:30pm – 9:45pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

SIMPLY JACKSON

(MICHAEL JACKSON TRIBUTE)

6:50pm – 7:50pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

GODFREY GAYLE AS STEVIE WONDER

(STEVIE WONDER TRIBUTE)

5:20pm – 6:10pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

JAY OAKDEN

(LOCAL COVERS ACT)

4:00pm – 4:40pm

SUNDAY

5TH JUNE

_________

D DAY

DARLINGS

(BRITAINS GOT TALENT

2018 FINALIST)

2:30pm – 3:55pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

D DAY

JUNIORS

2:30pm – 3:55pm

– – – – – – – – – – – –

WYNNE EVANS

(GO COMPARE MAN)

12:50pm – 1:35pm

MARQUEE STAGE

WEDNESDAY

1ST JUNE

________

FREDDIE AND THE QUEEN EXPERIENCE

(QUEEN TRIBUTE)

9:30pm – 11:00pm

– – – – – – – –

STANDING ON THE SHOULDER OF OASIS

(OASIS TRIBUTE)

8:15pm – 9:15pm

– – – – – – – –

THE SHINE

(LOCAL BAND)

7:15pm – 8:00pm

THURSDAY

2ND JUNE

________

BLACK LACE

(AGADOO)

10:00pm – 11:00pm

– – – – – – – – –

MIZZ PINK

(P!NK TRIBUTE)

7:55pm – 8:25pm

– – – – – – – – –

YOURYTHMICS

(EURYTHMICS TRIBUTE)

6:15pm – 6:45pm

– – – – – – – – –

AURASHADE

(LOCAL ACT)

4:45pm – 5:15pm

– – – – – – – – –

HAZE

(LOCAL ACT)

3:25pm – 3:55pm

FRIDAY

3RD JUNE

________

UNLIMITED 90’S

(90’S TRIBUTE)

10:00pm – 11:00pm

– – – – – – – – –

JENNY

(90’S TRIBUTE)

7:55pm – 8:25pm

– – – – – – – – –

BECKY PURCHASE

(LOCAL ACT)

6:15pm – 6:45pm
4:45pm – 5:15pm

– – – – – – – – –

NAKED SUNDAY

(LOCAL ACT)

3:25pm – 3:55pm

SATURDAY

4TH JUNE

________

SUMMIT OF SOUL

(SOUL TRIBUTE)

10:00pm – 11:00pm

– – – – – – – – –

MOTOWN & SOUL WITH GODFREY GAYLE

(MOTOWN & SOUL TRIBUTE)

7:55pm – 8:25pm

– – – – – – – – –

SOUL LEGENDS

(SOUL TRIBUTE)

6:15pm – 6:45pm

– – – – – – – – –

MARVIN GAYE BY SOUL LEGEND

(MARVIN GAYE TRIBUTE)

4:45pm – 5:15pm

– – – – – – – – –

HELEN JAMES

(LOCAL ACT)

3:25pm – 3:55pm

SUNDAY

5TH JUNE

________

KISS THE TEACHER

(ABBA TRIBUTE)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

– – – – – – – – –

GIN SUNDAY

(LOCAL COVERS ACT)

1:40pm – 2:25pm

– – – – – – – – –

BETHANY KNOTT

(LOCAL ACT)

12:15pm – 12:45pm